• IS THIS SITE UGLY? Click "RG3" at the very bottom-left of this page to change it. To dismiss this notice, click the X --->

Problem - /chase off /camphere

Joined
Dec 24, 2017
Likes
278
RedCents
1,060¢
#1
/bcaa //chase off
/bcaa //stick off
/bca //afollow off

or

/bcaa //camphere


None of this works.... My toons still chase me? can someone tell me why?
 

Sicprofundus

#Can'tStop #Won'tStop
Moderator
Joined
May 5, 2016
Likes
788
RedCents
4,745¢
#2
/bcaa //chase off
/bcaa //stick off
/bca //afollow off

or

/bcaa //camphere


None of this works.... My toons still chase me? can someone tell me why?
Are all your toons connected to eqbc?

If they are and its just the camphere you're having issue with:
I've had a similar issue recently where now and again /camphere doesn't toggle and /camphere off just resets /camphereon

I end up just /returntocamp 0

Its not always, and not always on the same toon, and I can't replicate it in a way that I am sure why it does that, but the /returntocamp ends up working for me
 
Joined
Dec 24, 2017
Likes
278
RedCents
1,060¢
#6
When I type /camphere the only echo i get in thier windows is [MQ2] toggle ReturnToCamp. I thought it used to say [MQ2] toggle ReturnToCamp (on) or MQ2] toggle ReturnToCamp(Off)
 

Sicprofundus

#Can'tStop #Won'tStop
Moderator
Joined
May 5, 2016
Likes
788
RedCents
4,745¢
#7
sometimes I need to restart my eqbcs if I've had it up for a while

1557615272163.png
 
Joined
Dec 24, 2017
Likes
278
RedCents
1,060¢
#9
I can type /camphere in the other toons windows and it still does not work. I just fresh installed MQ2 today, also.
 
Joined
Dec 24, 2017
Likes
278
RedCents
1,060¢
#10
I use eqbcs-eqmule also. But it doesn't seem to have anything to do with eqbc cause even typing the commands in my toons windows does not work. I had no issues the other day /sigh
 

Sicprofundus

#Can'tStop #Won'tStop
Moderator
Joined
May 5, 2016
Likes
788
RedCents
4,745¢
#11
I use eqbcs-eqmule also. But it doesn't seem to have anything to do with eqbc cause even typing the commands in my toons windows does not work. I had no issues the other day /sigh
we'll, its a known issue that sometimes eqbc can get hung up and despite your toon getting the command it doesn't do anything with it - I actually made a youtube vid about this a few weeks ago.

But hopefully someone else will chime in and give us a hand to help fix your issue
 
Joined
Dec 24, 2017
Likes
278
RedCents
1,060¢
#12
The old clear verision number and reload fixed it.....


KissAssistVer= <~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
CharInfo=Shadow Knight|110|GOLD
Role=Tank
CampRadius=30
CampRadiusExceed=50
ReturnToCamp=0
 

Sicprofundus

#Can'tStop #Won'tStop
Moderator
Joined
May 5, 2016
Likes
788
RedCents
4,745¢
#13
The old clear verision number and reload fixed it.....


KissAssistVer= <~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
CharInfo=Shadow Knight|110|GOLD
Role=Tank
CampRadius=30
CampRadiusExceed=50
ReturnToCamp=0
Were you running a super old version or something?
 
Top