• IS THIS SITE UGLY? Click "RG3" at the very bottom-left of this page to change it. To dismiss this notice, click the X --->

Question - Current MQ2 okay to use on Agnarr?

Zatox

New member
Joined
Aug 31, 2015
Likes
0
RedCents
12¢
#1
Wanting to know if it's okay to use the current vanilla build on the new TLP server Agnarr?

Thank you in advance.

P.s wanting to use it for maps/mob info etc nothing major.
 

nasaan

New member
Joined
Jan 28, 2015
Likes
0
RedCents
182¢
#2
an RG compiled MQ2 will never work on Agnarr, the same as it never worked for Phini.
 

Zatox

New member
Joined
Aug 31, 2015
Likes
0
RedCents
12¢
#5
Awesome! Thank you!! - Thanks given.
 

Darkie

Moderator
Joined
Jun 30, 2015
Likes
51
RedCents
4,998¢
#7
It's a tool that draws a map of the zone and shows mob locations in a separate window outside the EQ screen.
 
Joined
Oct 26, 2012
Likes
0
RedCents
#8
Old thread. Can a different (less features) MQ2 compile be used on agnarr/coirnav?
 

Sicprofundus

#Can'tStop #Won'tStop
Moderator
Joined
May 5, 2016
Likes
1,112
RedCents
5,216¢
#9
Does not work on: "Truebox" servers, such as Coirnav, Phinigel, Agnarr (other tools such as MySEQ are available)
 
Top